Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Yitzhak Klapter - Information


Born: 1950

Musical talents: acoustic guitar, electric guitar, lead vocals, backround vocals, writer, composer, arranger, producer

Was married to: Vered

Children: Uria (1986) (with Dorit Peled)

Nickname: Churchill

Other works: film composer