Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Meir Fenigstein - Information


Born: December 13th, 1950

Musical talents: Drums, percussions, piano, lead vocals, backround vocals.

Nickname: Poogy

Children: Rachel (1978)

Other works: sketch writer, radio broadcaster, film actor, film festival producer